We are Online Market of organic fruits, vegetables, juices and dried fruits. Visit site for a complete list of exclusive we are stocking.

Usefull links

Contact us

My Cart
0,00
My Cart
0,00

Privacy Policy

The Organisation of Producers of Sheep and Goat Milk of the Agricultural Cooperative of Mandamados observes and applies the provisions of Law 4624/2019 for the Protection of Personnel Data in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and the relevant Greek legislation.

From 25.5.2018, the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679, also known as the GDPR, is applied, which strengthens the framework for the protection of data subjects regarding the processing of personal data in the European Union.

The Organisation of Producers of Sheep and Goat Milk of the Agricultural Cooperative of Mandamados with respect to personal data complies with the GDPR in the context of its activity and purpose and takes the technical and organizational measures for the effective protection of personal data, as provided in the GDPR and Greek legislation.

Responsible for data processing is Organisation of Producers of Sheep and Goat Milk of the Agricultural Cooperative of Mandamados with the following contact details:

Address: Organisation of Producers of Sheep and Goat Milk of the Agricultural Cooperative of Mandamados, Lesvos, 81104

Phone: 22530-61270

Email: asmadama@otenet.gr

What personal data are collected and how?

The personal data collected and processed by the Organisation of Producers of Sheep and Goat Milk of the Agricultural Cooperative of Mandamados are only those that are necessary for the specific and clearly defined purpose and the specific legal basis.

In this context, the processing concerns the personal data you provide to the Organisation of Producers of Sheep and Goat Milk of the Agricultural Cooperative of Mandamados in real interactive time when you use our official websites, our services or interact with us, for example by filling out an application or registering, such as:

  • Identity Data: Name, Surname.
  • Contact Data: Address, phone numbers, mail address.

In all cases where the processing is based on obtaining consent, the Organisation of Producers of Sheep and Goat Milk of the Agricultural Cooperative of Mandamados follows the procedures provided by law for obtaining it.

For what purposes is the processing done and what is its legal basis?

The personal data are collected in accordance with the GDPR and the current legislation, either at the beginning of your cooperation with the Cooperative or later and are subject to processing with a legal basis:

  • Your consent when required
  • The execution of a contract between us
  • The fulfillment of our legal obligations
  • The preservation of the vital interest
  • The fulfillment of a duty in the public interest
  • The protection of our legal interest

Who are the recipients of my personal data?

The staff of the Cooperative has access to your personal data, in the context of the execution of the tasks assigned to them by the Cooperative as the person in charge of processing.

 How long is my data stored?

The Cooperative keeps your personal data for a period determined by the applicable legal and regulatory framework.

How is my data protected?

At the Cooperative we work daily and consistently to ensure that the personal data we receive:

They are processed lawfully and fairly in a transparent manner in relation to the data subject.

They are collected exclusively for specific and legal purposes.

They are sufficient, related to the purpose for which they are collected and limited to the necessities.

It is accurate and up to date.

They are kept exclusively within the specified time frame and no longer.

They are processed in such a way as to ensure their necessary protection.

The data subject has the right to request from the Data Processor access, correction, deletion or restriction of the processing.

Personal Data Protection Authority

You have the right to file a complaint to the Personal Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr), which is the competent supervisory authority for the protection of the fundamental rights and freedoms of individuals against the processing of their personal data, if you consider that they are infringed your rights in any way.

Personal Data Protection Authority
1 Kifissias Ave., PC 115 23, Athens
Phone: 210-6475600
Fax: 210-6475628
E-mail: complaints@dpa.gr

espa
Change Font Size
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Compare
Wishlist 0
Open wishlist page Continue shopping